Skip to content
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At CrickLobby, which is accessible at https://cricklobby.com/, the main concern is your privacy. The privacy policy contains the information that we collect and record when you use Cricklobby. Also, how do we use your information?

Do not hesitate to ask for additional information if you want to. However, it is up to our visitor. This privacy statement exclusively relates to our web pages and is applicable to site users’ information shared and/or collected through Crick Lobby. In addition, Data gathered offline or through channels other than this website is not covered by this policy.

CONSENT

You thus agree to our privacy policy and accept its conditions whenever you visit our website.

INFORMATION WHICH WE ACQUIRE

When we ask for your personal information, we will make everything obvious to you, including the personal information we are requesting and the reasons behind it.

We may obtain other information about you if you get in touch with us directly. This information might include your name, phone number, email address, message content, and any attachments you choose to give us.

We may request contact details from you when you create an account, including name, address, phone number, email address, and company name.

THE WAY WE USE YOUR DATA

We employ the data we gather in a number of ways, such as:

  • Supply, manage, and uphold our website.
  • Enhance, customize, and broaden our website.
  • Recognize and assess how you use our website.
  • Create new features, services, goods, and functionalities.
  • Interact with you directly or via one of our partners on a variety of topics, such as customer support, updates to the site and other details, and promotions and marketing efforts.

forward emails to you.

IDENTIFY AND STOP FRAUDULENT

LOG ARCHIVES

CrickLobby uses log files as part of standard protocol. When people browse websites, these files record their visits. This is a common practice among hosting firms and is a component of their analytics.

Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and maybe click counts are among the data gathered by log files. These are not connected to any personally identifying information. The information is used to track user activity on the website, operate the site, analyze trends, and compile demographic data.

WEBSITE BEACONS AND COOKIES

CrickLobby makes use of “cookies” just like any other website. Such cookies are used to keep data about visitors, such as their interests and the pages they see or browse on the website. By tailoring the content of our website to the visitors’ browser type and/or other information, we can maximize their experience.

DOUBLE-CLICK DART COOKIE FROM GOOGLE

On our website, Google is one of the third-party vendors. Additionally, it makes use of cookies—known as DART cookies—to show our website visitors advertisements based on their browsing history on www.website.com and other websites. Visitors can opt out of DART cookie use, nevertheless, by going to the Google ad and content network privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Cookies and web beacons may be used by some of our site’s advertisers. The list of our advertising partners is below. Every one of our advertising partners has a privacy policy that outlines how they handle user data. We’ve included a hyperlink to their privacy policies below for ease of access.

Advertising partners’ data security procedures

To find out the privacy policies of each of CrickLobby’s advertising partners, look through this list.

The links and advertisements that appear on CrickLobby are provided straight to users’ browsers by third-party ad servers or ad networks using technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web beacons. When this happens, they instantly get your IP address. These technologies are employed to track how well their advertising campaigns are working and/or to target the advertisements you see on websites you visit.

Please be aware that CrickLobby has no influence over or accessibility to these third-party advertising cookies.

THIRD-PARTY DATA SECURITY MEASURES

The privacy policies of third-party advertisers and websites are not covered by CrickLobby. For more specific information, we suggest that you review the individual privacy policies of these third-party ad servers. Whereas it could provide information about their policies and how to withdraw from particular choices.

By using the settings on each browser, you may decide whether or not to allow cookies. Furthermore, you may find out more about managing cookies in particular web browsers by visiting the websites of those browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights: Please Don’t Sell My Personal Data

  • California customers are entitled to the following under the CCPA, among other rights:
  • Demand that a company that gathers customer personal information reveal the categories and particular personal information that a company
  • Demand that whatever personal information a company has acquired about a customer be deleted.
  • Demand that a company that sells customer personal information refrain from doing so.
  • We will reply to requests within a month of their submission. Please get in touch with us if you would like to use any of these rights.

GDPR: RIGHTS TO DATA PROTECTION

We want to make sure you understand every right you have regarding data protection. Each and every user has the following rights:

  • The ability to get You are entitled to get copies of your personal information. We could bill you a little amount for this service.
  • The right to correction: You can ask us to update any information that you think is incorrect. Additionally, you have the right to ask that the information you feel is lacking be completed.
  • The ability to be erased Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal information.
  • The right to restrict processing: Subject to certain limitations, you have the right to ask that we stop processing your personal information.
  • Right to object to processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.
  • The right to data portability entitles you, subject to certain restrictions, to request that we transmit the information we have acquired about you to another organization or to you directly.
  • We will reply to requests within a month of their submission. Please get in touch with us if you would like to use any of these rights.

INFORMATION ABOUT CHILDREN

Our goal also includes providing additional security for kids when they use the internet. We advocate for parents and guardians to watch over, engage in, and/or supervise their children’s internet activities.

It is not the intention of CrickLobby to obtain any personally identifiable information from minors younger than thirteen. Moreover, we highly advise you to get in touch with us right away if you believe your child submitted this sort of material to our website. We will work hard to get the information removed from our database as soon as possible.

Updates to This Policy Statement

We could sometimes make changes to our privacy statement. As a result, we suggest that you check this page for updates on a regular basis. Any updates will be posted on this page, where you may see the updated privacy policy. As soon as these modifications are published on this website, they become operative.

Contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions or recommendations about our privacy statement..